Author Topic: Add new trigger and import bets  (Read 701 times)

Tags:
  • All members
  • Posts: 798
  • Karma: +18/-2
Add new trigger and import bets
« on: Sun, 22 November, 2020, 12:27 »
Hi,

Still ring rusty. 
I have a trigger working well and importing bets via Notepad.
I also have a new system which I want to add.
Do I add a new trigger or block ?
How can I import new system selections without affecting existing system selections ?
Help appreciated
Thanks
Ian
My grandma taught me not to run downstairs and never back odds on.

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 8807
  • Karma: +327/-1
  • Gender: Female
*
Re: Add new trigger and import bets
« Reply #1 on: Sun, 22 November, 2020, 17:13 »
Hi!

So do you want to run two different triggers with different selections at the same time?
Always try your triggers in Test Mode before switching to real money!

Follow us on Twitter.

Usuários brasileiros, bem vindos ao nosso WhatsApp chat!

Присоединяйтесь к нашей официальной группе ВКонтакте!

  • All members
  • Posts: 798
  • Karma: +18/-2
Re: Add new trigger and import bets
« Reply #2 on: Sun, 22 November, 2020, 17:50 »
Yes. and importing two sets of Notepad selections. Is that possible. ? 
My grandma taught me not to run downstairs and never back odds on.

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 8807
  • Karma: +327/-1
  • Gender: Female
*
Re: Add new trigger and import bets
« Reply #3 on: Sun, 22 November, 2020, 18:26 »
Yes, just open two instances of MF Pro under different settings profiles. You can clone the settings profile you are currently using.

Tick the setting as in the attached screenshot.

Please mind that if the triggers are betting with a loss recovery, the bets might interfere with each other (you might need additional tweaks to the trigger settings).
Always try your triggers in Test Mode before switching to real money!

Follow us on Twitter.

Usuários brasileiros, bem vindos ao nosso WhatsApp chat!

Присоединяйтесь к нашей официальной группе ВКонтакте!

  • All members
  • Posts: 798
  • Karma: +18/-2
Re: Add new trigger and import bets
« Reply #4 on: Sun, 22 November, 2020, 20:23 »
I fell at the first.
Having problems opening two instances.
I have set two settings profiles but can't open a second one.
What am I doing wrong
Thanks
My grandma taught me not to run downstairs and never back odds on.

  • All members
  • Posts: 798
  • Karma: +18/-2
Re: Add new trigger and import bets
« Reply #5 on: Mon, 23 November, 2020, 06:34 »
..... OH you mean open a second instance on another device ?
My grandma taught me not to run downstairs and never back odds on.

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 8807
  • Karma: +327/-1
  • Gender: Female
*
Re: Add new trigger and import bets
« Reply #6 on: Mon, 23 November, 2020, 07:04 »
..... OH you mean open a second instance on another device ?

No, I mean opening two instances of MF Pro on the same device. What happens when you're opening the second? What exactly is the problem?
Always try your triggers in Test Mode before switching to real money!

Follow us on Twitter.

Usuários brasileiros, bem vindos ao nosso WhatsApp chat!

Присоединяйтесь к нашей официальной группе ВКонтакте!

  • All members
  • Posts: 798
  • Karma: +18/-2
Re: Add new trigger and import bets
« Reply #7 on: Mon, 23 November, 2020, 20:45 »
Sorry for the delay in replying.......
Okay no problem opening a second instance from the start menu rather than a Taskbar shortcut. My brain wasn't working :)
My grandma taught me not to run downstairs and never back odds on.